Athletes

Women's Artistic Gymnastics

  • Simone Biles, Spring, Texas/World Champions Centre
  • Brenna Dowell, Odessa, Mo./Great American Gymnastics Express
  • Laurie Hernandez, Old Bridge, N.J./MG Elite
  • Ashton Locklear, Hamlet, N.C./Everest Gymnastics
  • Aly Raisman, Needham, Mass./Brestyan’s American Gymnastics
  • Ragan Smith of Lewisville, Texas/Texas Dreams Gymnastics

Men's Artistic Gymnastics

  • Jake Dalton, Reno, Nev./Team Hilton (University of Oklahoma)
  • Sam Mikulak, Newport Beach, Calif./Team Hilton (U.S. Olympic Training Center)
  • John Orozco, Bronx, N.Y./Team Hilton (U.S. Olympic Training Center)
  • Alex Naddour, Gilbert, Ariz./Team Hilton (USA Youth Fitness Center)
  • Eddie Penev, Penfield, N.Y./U.S. Olympic Training Center
  • Donnell Whittenburg, Baltimore, Md./Team Hilton (U.S. Olympic Training Center)

Trampoline

Seniors

  • Charlotte Drury, Laguna Niguel, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
  • Shaylee Dunavin, Amarillo, Texas/Trampoline and Tumbling Express
  • Jeffrey Gluckstein – Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy
  • Steven Gluckstein – Atlantic Highlands, N.J./Elite Trampoline Academy

Juniors

  • Isaac Rowley, Allen, Texas/Eagles Wings Athletics
  • Tristan Ackerson, Florence, Ky./MJM Studios Inc.
  • Alyssa Oh, Rocklin, Calif./World Elite Gymnastics
  • Jessica Stevens, Ellicott City, Md./Fairland Gymnastics

Rhythmic Gymnastics

  • Brigita Budginas, Agoura Hills, Calif./Burlo Gymnastics
  • Heather Chan, South Pasadena, Calif./Isadora
  • Camilla Feeley, Highland Park, Ill./North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center
  • Nicole Kaloyanov, Woodbridge, Va./Gymnastics World
  • Aliya Protto, Culver City, Calif./California Rhythms
  • Lili Mizuno, Brentwood, Calif./Community Youth Center

International Field

Women’s gymnastics

Senior
Australia: Georgia-Rose Brown, Emily Little, Larrissa Miller, Rianna Mizzen, Mary-Anne Monckton, Emma Nedov, Emily Whitehead
Canada: Shallon Olsen, Kirsten Peterman, Megan Roberts, Brittany Rogers, Meixi Semple, Rose-Kaying Woo
Chile: Melany Cabrera, Makarena Pinto
Colombia: Yurany Avendano, Ginna Escobar, Marcela Sandoval
Costa Rica: Heika del Sol Salas Castro, Ivanka Victory Arroyo
Ecuador: Giulianna Pino Alcivar
Hong Kong: Tsz Sum Elizabeth Chan, Nim Yan Choi, Sau Chung Kwan, Yan Yin Ng
Honduras: Kaisa Chirinos
Japan: Nagi Kajita
Mexico: Cassandra Loustalot, Mariana Vazquez
New Zealand: Courtney McGregor, Mackenzie Slee, Charlotte Sullivan
Panama: Valentina Brostella Arias
Singapore: Colette Chan, Janessa Min Yi, Nadine Joy Nathan, Sze En Tan, Qiyan Zeng

Junior
Colombia: Paula Arevalo, Ximena Quintana, Juliana Villa
Costa Rica: Luciana Alvarado Reid, Camila Montoya Jimenez, Franciny Morales Barquero
Hong Kong: Cheuk Lam Chan, Ho Yat Cheung
Japan: Natsumi Hanashima, Soyoka Hanawa, Kiko Kuwajima, Mana Oguchi
Mexico: Paulina Aranda, Louise Lopez, Jimena Moreno, Jazibe Sandoval
New Zealand: Stella Ashcroft, Estella Mathewson
Singapore: Celeste Pei Lu Tong
Chinese Taipei: Ko Ching Fang, Pin Ju Lai

Men’s gymnastics

Senior
Australia: Scott Costin, Michael Mercieca, Mitchell Morgans, Christopher Remkes, Luke Wadsworth, Luke Wiwatowski
Canada: Damien Cachia, Justin Karstadt, Aaron Mah, Scott Nabata, Samuel Paquin, Sam Zakutney
Chile: Daniel Basilio, Ignacio Pizarro
China: Weifeng Cai, Baisen Gu, Xuwei Hu, Jile Mu, Xiaoming Wu, Jingyuan Zou
Colombia: Jossimar Calvo, Jorge Girgaldo, Andres Martinez
Costa Rica: Tarik Soto Byfield
Hong Kong: Man Hin Jim, Man Hin Frankie Lee
Japan: Naoki Yamane, Yujiro Terachi
Mexico: Molina Romero
New Zealand: David Bishop, Devy Dyson, Callum Phillips
Philippines: Rafael Ablaza, Rexland Capellon, Jag Owyhn Timbang
Chinese Taipei: Mao-Hua Chiu, Ko-Chiang Huang, Shin-Tung Hung

Junior
Chile: Francisco Perez, Ignacio Varas
Colombia: Manuel Martinez, David Toro, Michael Vargas
Costa Rica: Francisco Antonio Acuña Flaqué
Hong Kong: O Long Andrew Fung, Feng Julian Mui, Ka Ki Ng, Chun Hei Vincent Wong
Japan: Kanta Amano, Ryosuke Doi, Ryuto Sako, Kosuke Wakasa
New Zealand: Ethan Dick
Philippines: Mathew Vergara, Carlos Edriel Yulo
Chinese Taipei: Ashih-Yen Fang, Yo-Jan Shiao

Rhythmic gymnastics

Senior
Australia: Danielle Prince, Tara Wilkie
Canada: Cindy Huh, Katherine Uchida, Carmen Whelan
Chile: Ignacia Baeza, Valentina Castro, Valeska Gonzalez
China: Zhangjiayang Huang, Yili Wang, Doudou Zhang
Colombia: Lina Dussan
Hong Kong: Stacy Devina Chan, Lai Chun Cheng
Malaysia: Izzah Amzan, Sie Yan Koi, Amy Dict Weng Kwan, Shasangari Sivanesws Nagarajan, Poh San Wong
New Zealand: Keziah Oliver

Junior
Australia: Alexandra Eedle, Audrey Freeman, Lidiia Lakovleva
Canada: Alexandra Chtrevenskii, Sophie Crane, Natalie Garcia
Chile: Emilia Bugueiro, Kassandra Guzman and Maria Fernanda Labra
China: Yajing Liu, Ran Yu, Yating Zhao
Hong Kong: Sun Yi Ali, Darynne Qingyan Lee, Ka Kei Wan, Hilda Yeung
Malaysia: Nur Naieme Zainul Ariffin
New Zealand: Stella Ebert, Grace Shroder, Anna Taylor

Trampoline

Senior men
Australia: Shawn Swadling, Ty Swadling
Canada: Keegan Soehn, Kyle Soehn
Colombia: Alvaro Calero, Haiber Giraldo, Angel Hernandez
Japan: Ginga Munetomo, Hiroto Yamada
Mexico: Luis Armando Loria, Jose Alberto Vargas
New Zealand: Jared Cooper, Dylan Schmidt
Russia: Sergei Azarian, Mikhail Melnik

Junior men
Australia: Daniel Hancock
Canada: Zachary Blakely, Jérémy Chartier
Japan: Yamato Ishikawa, Hiroto Unno
Mexico: Adrian Martinez, Victor Rodriguez
Russia: Igor Baykov, Denis Smirnov

Senior women
Australia: Leanne Janse Van Rensburg, Kaitlyn Perkins
Canada: Samantha Sendel, Samantha Smith
Colombia: Katish Hernandez
Japan: Moeri Handa, Chiho Matsubara
Mexico: Karina Cantu, Samantha Chavez
Russia: Susana Kochesok, Anna Kornetskaya

Junior women
Australia: Cassandra Hoare, Kira Ward
Canada: Kalena Soehn
Japan: Oka Sugitani, Yumi Takagi
Mexico: Patricia Nunez, Carolina Peregrina
New Zealand: Madeline Davidson, Alexa Kennedy
Russia: Iana Lebedeva, Daria Trapizonova